Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2024 05:08 PM
USA South Indoor T&F Championships - 2/23/2024
JDL Fast Track
Results
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Mariah NC Wesleyan 7.70Q 1
2 Wooten, Kamiyah NC Wesleyan 7.71Q 2
3 Bryant, Ti'asia NC Wesleyan 7.89q 1
4 Savage, Lia S. Virginia 8.13q 2
5 Gardner, Brandi Methodist 8.25q 2
6 Curtis, Elise S. Virginia 8.45q 1
7 Neal, Erykalyn Methodist 8.46q 2
8 Hawkins, Quierra Methodist 8.60q 1
9 Bower, Kaitlin Mary Baldwin 8.71 1
10 Hengsterman, Abby Meredith 8.88 1
11 Law, Sedajah Methodist 8.89 2
12 Romska, Rachel Meredith 9.16 2
13 Wagner, Claire Meredith 9.24 1
14 Ott, Maia Mary Baldwin 9.50 1
Women 60 Meter
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Mariah NC Wesleyan 7.70
2 Wooten, Kamiyah NC Wesleyan 7.72
3 Bryant, Ti'asia NC Wesleyan 7.75
4 Savage, Lia S. Virginia 8.09
5 Gardner, Brandi Methodist 8.30
6 Curtis, Elise S. Virginia 8.47
7 Neal, Erykalyn Methodist 8.55
8 Hawkins, Quierra Methodist 8.76
Women 200 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wooten, Kamiyah NC Wesleyan 24.98 1
2 Brooks, Mariah NC Wesleyan 25.87 1
3 Bryant, Ti'asia NC Wesleyan 26.31 1
4 Savage, Lia S. Virginia 26.82 2
5 Gardner, Brandi Methodist 27.24 1
6 Curtis, Elise S. Virginia 27.79 2
7 Rosario-Watson, Treazure Methodist 27.80 2
8 Neal, Erykalyn Methodist 28.37 3
9 Morrison, Katena Methodist 28.56 3
10 Hawkins, Quierra Methodist 28.62 2
11 Allman, Shandrey S. Virginia 28.88 3
12 Wilborn, Alexandria William Peace 29.49 5
13 Hengsterman, Abby Meredith 30.13 3
14 Castillo-Wright, Najila Mary Baldwin 30.16 5
15 Wagner, Claire Meredith 30.75 4
16 Carroll, Kendall Meredith 30.79 4
17 Hengsterman, Avery Meredith 30.94 4
18 Romska, Rachel Meredith 31.66 4
19 Ott, Maia Mary Baldwin 32.90 5
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wooten, Kamiyah NC Wesleyan 58.00 1
2 Lentz, Katelyn Pfeiffer 1:01.82 1
3 Torres, Folole S. Virginia 1:02.06 1
4 Parker, Addie S. Virginia 1:02.17 2
5 Rosario-Watson, Treazure Methodist 1:02.47 1
6 Brooks, Mariah NC Wesleyan 1:05.77 2
7 Castle, Kamree S. Virginia 1:06.52 2
8 Castillo-Wright, Najila Mary Baldwin 1:09.77 3
9 Hengsterman, Avery Meredith 1:10.84 3
10 Cervantes, Alyssa Methodist 1:11.52 2
11 Wilborn, Alexandria William Peace 1:15.42 3
12 Hobson, Taliyah Methodist 1:32.11 3
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Tessa S. Virginia 2:19.80 2
2 O'Toole, Carly Meredith 2:23.11 2
3 Merna, Madelyn Meredith 2:23.83 2
4 Barton, Heidi S. Virginia 2:24.12 2
5 Borst, Makayla Pfeiffer 2:28.82 2
6 Welborn, Micah Pfeiffer 2:33.49 2
7 Ball, McKenzie S. Virginia 2:39.45 2
8 Busch, Patti Methodist 2:42.50 2
9 Brown, Caitlin Meredith 2:49.87 1
10 Sanderford, Kaelin Meredith 2:51.76 1
11 Johnson, Niya Methodist 3:00.24 1
12 Brown, Laura Meredith 3:02.26 1
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowery, Madison Pfeiffer 5:24.13
2 Merna, Madelyn Meredith 5:28.82
3 Chapin, Savanna S. Virginia 5:30.57
4 Bradshaw-Meyer, Kamryn S. Virginia 5:32.40
5 Gallegos, Andrea Meredith 5:32.62
6 Hill, Lissie S. Virginia 5:34.56
7 Fowler, Lauren S. Virginia 6:09.46
8 Brown, Caitlin Meredith 6:17.14
9 Sanderford, Kaelin Meredith 6:27.02
10 Brown, Laura Meredith 6:30.24
11 Skeen, Angel Pfeiffer 6:52.57
12 Gaudier, Mya Mary Baldwin 7:27.82
-- Epperson, Alyssa Mary Baldwin DNF
Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowery, Madison Pfeiffer 10:55.51
2 Gallegos, Andrea Meredith 11:02.80
3 Bundy, Delaney Meredith 11:04.78
4 Merna, Madelyn Meredith 11:19.24
5 Bradshaw-Meyer, Kamryn S. Virginia 11:19.91
6 Hill, Lissie S. Virginia 11:23.37
7 Dalebout, Lilly S. Virginia 11:23.80
8 Hladik, Maddie Pfeiffer 11:27.96
9 Borst, Hayley Pfeiffer 12:28.80
10 Joseph, Amethyst Meredith 12:31.82
11 Dillaway, Johannah Mary Baldwin 12:57.49
12 Skeen, Angel Pfeiffer 13:36.24
13 Blakeney, Adriana Methodist 14:45.49
14 Gallimore, Heather Pfeiffer 14:56.16
Women 5000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowery, Madison Pfeiffer 19:24.86
2 Bundy, Delaney Meredith 19:45.10
3 Dalebout, Lilly S. Virginia 19:51.60
4 Hladik, Maddie Pfeiffer 19:53.21
5 Joseph, Amethyst Meredith 21:08.79
6 Borst, Hayley Pfeiffer 21:20.25
7 West, Jessica S. Virginia 22:18.56
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heward, Riley S. Virginia 9.95
2 Torres, Folole S. Virginia 10.05
3 Allman, Shandrey S. Virginia 10.06
4 Morrison, Katena Methodist 10.11
5 Hearns, Grace Mary Baldwin 10.20
6 Muhlestein, Taylor S. Virginia 11.29
7 Eastridge, Hannah Mary Baldwin 12.29
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Virginia 'A' 4:10.05
1) Chapin, Savanna 2) Torres, Folole
3) Parker, Addie 4) Miller, Tessa
2 Pfeiffer 'A' 4:15.83
1) Lowery, Madison 2) Welborn, Micah
3) Borst, Makayla 4) Lentz, Katelyn
3 Methodist 'A' 4:16.31
1) Hawkins, Quierra 2) Busch, Patti
3) Morrison, Katena 4) Rosario-Watson, Treazure
4 Meredith 'A' 4:34.98
1) Hengsterman, Avery 2) O'Toole, Carly
3) Gallegos, Andrea 4) Merna, Madelyn
5 Mary Baldwin 'A' 5:18.87
1) Castillo-Wright, Najila 2) Epperson, Alyssa
3) Gibbs, Savannah 4) Basilis, Isabel
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pfeiffer 'A' 12:53.68
1) Borst, Makayla 2) Lentz, Katelyn
3) Welborn, Micah 4) Lowery, Madison
2 Meredith 'A' 13:02.21
1) Merna, Madelyn 2) Gallegos, Andrea
3) O'Toole, Carly 4) Bundy, Delaney
3 Southern Virginia 'A' 14:14.20
1) Hale, Emmalee 2) Castle, Kamree
3) Fowler, Lauren 4) Ball, McKenzie
4 Methodist 'A' 17:33.00
1) Busch, Patti 2) Covin, Nadia
3) Blakeney, Adriana 4) Wilms, Makalyn
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holman, Elyssa S. Virginia 1.50m
2 Prows, Mikki S. Virginia J1.50m
3 Baker, Jocelyn S. Virginia 1.45m
4 Pedersen, Jilane S. Virginia J1.45m
5 Jones, Barresha Meredith 1.40m
6 Cabaniss, Lola Pfeiffer 1.35m
6 Curtis, Elise S. Virginia 1.35m
-- Ott, Maia Mary Baldwin NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Jocelyn S. Virginia 2.70m
2 Chapin, Savanna S. Virginia J2.70m
-- Chapman, Gwendalyn Meredith NH
-- Turnbow, Alesha S. Virginia NH
Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Brandi Methodist 5.22m
2 King, Aspen Pfeiffer 4.84m
3 Baker, Jocelyn S. Virginia 4.74m
4 Holman, Elyssa S. Virginia 4.52m
5 Bower, Kaitlin Mary Baldwin 4.44m
6 Hearns, Grace Mary Baldwin 4.22m
7 Wagner, Claire Meredith 4.10m
8 Ott, Maia Mary Baldwin 4.06m
9 Parker, Addie S. Virginia 3.99m
10 Carroll, Kendall Meredith 3.81m
11 Eastridge, Hannah Mary Baldwin 3.76m
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hearns, Grace Mary Baldwin 10.46m
2 Holman, Elyssa S. Virginia 10.13m
3 King, Aspen Pfeiffer 9.45m
4 Bower, Kaitlin Mary Baldwin 9.24m
5 Pedersen, Jilane S. Virginia 9.02m
-- Hale, Emmalee S. Virginia FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Norden, Christian NC Wesleyan 12.57m 2
2 Smith, Majesty William Peace 10.88m 2
3 Gardner, Katrina S. Virginia 10.73m 2
4 Stone-Awong, Ashlyn S. Virginia 10.14m 2
5 Mailakeba, Lusiana Methodist 10.07m 1
6 Stancell, Alex Pfeiffer 9.60m 2
7 Jones, Elizabeth Pfeiffer 9.42m 2
8 Prows, Mikki S. Virginia 9.33m 2
9 Decker, Janie Pfeiffer 8.64m 2
10 Dillaway, Johannah Mary Baldwin 8.42m 2
11 Willis, Alea S. Virginia 8.24m 2
12 Basilis, Isabel Mary Baldwin 8.14m 2
13 Reyes, Jasmin Mary Baldwin 7.99m 1
14 Lopez, Diana Methodist 7.63m 1
15 Pecorella, Jordan Methodist 7.48m 2
16 Carmichael, Samantha Meredith 7.46m 1
17 Freeman, Nyjiea Mary Baldwin 7.20m 1
18 Valencia-Aidana, Aurora Mary Baldwin 6.63m 1
19 Barriger, Caidyn Methodist 5.65m 1
20 Alexander, Daijah Lynn Pfeiffer 5.18m 1
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Elizabeth Pfeiffer 14.90m 2
2 Stone-Awong, Ashlyn S. Virginia 13.90m 2
3 Willis, Alea S. Virginia 13.22m 2
4 Stancell, Alex Pfeiffer 13.17m 2
5 Gardner, Katrina S. Virginia 12.31m 2
6 Decker, Janie Pfeiffer 11.85m 2
7 Van Norden, Christian NC Wesleyan 10.78m 2
8 Smith, Majesty William Peace 10.16m 1
9 Freeman, Nyjiea Mary Baldwin 9.84m 2
10 Heward, Riley S. Virginia 9.37m 1
11 Pecorella, Jordan Methodist 9.30m 2
12 Carmichael, Samantha Meredith 8.84m 2
13 Mailakeba, Lusiana Methodist 8.77m 1
14 Basilis, Isabel Mary Baldwin 8.75m 2
15 Reyes, Jasmin Mary Baldwin 8.62m 1
16 Layne, Hedi Methodist 6.69m 1
17 Valencia-Aidana, Aurora Mary Baldwin 5.70m 1
18 Gibbs, Savannah Mary Baldwin 5.54m 1
19 Torez, Jada Mary Baldwin 5.13m 1
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Tydrick Methodist 7.10Q 3 7.092
2 Daley, Shevaun Pfeiffer 7.10Q 2 7.095
3 Nwaneri, Elvis S. Virginia 7.23Q 1
4 Lucas, Andre S. Virginia 7.17q 3
5 Wade, Logan Methodist 7.24q 2
6 Worthy, Tyson Pfeiffer 7.31q 1
7 Batts, David Pfeiffer 7.34q 3
8 Hayes, Christian NC Wesleyan 7.35q 2
9 Mainer, A'Jani Methodist 7.37 1 7.367
9 Aiken, Lavon Methodist 7.37 3 7.367
11 Vann, Jameel Mary Baldwin 7.42 3
12 Cochran, Meshach S. Virginia 7.44 2
13 Hope, Bryan S. Virginia 7.47 2
14 Womble, Solomon William Peace 7.51 3
15 Fay, Ethan NC Wesleyan 7.83 1
16 Jones, Brandon Mary Baldwin 7.96 1
17 Bannasch, Tristen Mary Baldwin 8.08 3
18 Crumbley, Calvin Mary Baldwin 8.20 2
Men 60 Meter
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Tydrick Methodist 7.06
2 Nwaneri, Elvis S. Virginia 7.14 7.134
3 Daley, Shevaun Pfeiffer 7.14 7.137
4 Wade, Logan Methodist 7.15 7.147
5 Lucas, Andre S. Virginia 7.15 7.148
6 Worthy, Tyson Pfeiffer 7.16
7 Batts, David Pfeiffer 7.36
8 Hayes, Christian NC Wesleyan 7.40
Men 200 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daley, Shevaun Pfeiffer 22.89 1
2 Hayes, Christian NC Wesleyan 23.18 2
3 Generlette, Jahmare Methodist 23.41 1
4 Nwaneri, Elvis S. Virginia 23.49 3
5 Williams, Torrey Methodist 23.51 1
6 Vann, Jameel Mary Baldwin 23.80 1
7 Worthy, Tyson Pfeiffer 24.05 2
8 Stewart, Tydrick Methodist 24.07 2
9 Archibald, Max S. Virginia 24.08 3
10 Rayche, Din Mary Baldwin 24.50 4
11 Antoine, Joshua Methodist 24.54 3
12 Green Jr., Leslie Mary Baldwin 25.01 3
13 Scott, Lemuel William Peace 25.06 6
14 Womble, Solomon William Peace 25.18 5
15 Hope, Bryan S. Virginia 25.30 4
16 Crumbley, Calvin Mary Baldwin 25.51 5
17 King, Elijah NC Wesleyan 25.62 6
18 Hutchinson, Amir William Peace 25.69 6
19 Bannasch, Tristen Mary Baldwin 26.26 5
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daley, Shevaun Pfeiffer 51.34 1
2 Williams, Torrey Methodist 52.19 1
3 Huffman, Andrew Pfeiffer 52.98 1
4 Carrillo-Mendez, Emmanue NC Wesleyan 53.46 1
5 Smith, Marques Pfeiffer 53.83 1
6 Antoine, Joshua Methodist 53.94 2
7 Ritchie, Cameron Pfeiffer 54.20 2
8 Baez, Jose Pfeiffer 54.24 2
9 James, Ari S. Virginia 54.70 3
10 Beasley, Branden S. Virginia 54.74 2
11 Brown, Quincy NC Wesleyan 54.85 2
12 Green Jr., Leslie Mary Baldwin 56.39 4
13 Crumbley, Calvin Mary Baldwin 57.34 3
14 Scott, Lemuel William Peace 57.56 4
15 Cortez, Angel S. Virginia 58.12 3 58.113
16 Jefferson, Damian Methodist 58.12 3 58.118
17 Porter, Donaven Mary Baldwin 1:01.28 4
18 Alexander Jr., Darnell Methodist 1:02.64 4
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ezzell, Austin Methodist 1:59.82 2
2 Hughes, Ethan S. Virginia 1:59.98 2
3 Topoly, Alex Methodist 2:01.72 1
4 Blount, Sharif William Peace 2:01.75 1
5 Shilengitha, Rafael Methodist 2:03.98 2
6 Beaver, Brad S. Virginia 2:04.65 2
7 Rivers, Trent Pfeiffer 2:04.67 2
8 Smith, Jared S. Virginia 2:06.43 2
9 Plogger, Brendan Mary Baldwin 2:07.17 2
10 Norcross, Denver S. Virginia 2:08.19 1
11 Carrillo-Mendez, Emmanue NC Wesleyan 2:08.81 2
12 Harris, Elijah Pfeiffer 2:22.23 1
13 Smith, Joseph Pfeiffer 2:32.47 1
-- Porter, Donaven Mary Baldwin DNF 1
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Dylan S. Virginia 4:31.00
2 Hughes, Joseph S. Virginia 4:32.57
3 Topoly, Alex Methodist 4:34.74
4 Helms, Sawyer Pfeiffer 4:34.81
5 Williams, Logan Methodist 4:51.57
6 Blount, Sharif William Peace 4:52.62
7 Mishak, Hayden Pfeiffer 4:57.89
8 Ahearn-Wood, Micah Mary Baldwin 5:09.71
9 Johnson, Carter S. Virginia 5:13.71
10 Faircloth, Landon Methodist 5:16.24
11 Meyer, Truman S. Virginia 5:30.70
12 Steele, Daniel William Peace 5:35.49
Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Dylan S. Virginia 9:09.68
2 Hughes, Joseph S. Virginia 9:12.15
3 Chandler, Kedryn S. Virginia 9:15.60
4 Powell, Cannon Pfeiffer 9:15.77
5 Huggins, Coleman Pfeiffer 9:27.83
6 Helms, Sawyer Pfeiffer 9:29.37
7 Barriger, Jackson Methodist 9:42.49
8 Kemp, Kenyon S. Virginia 9:43.66
9 Smith, Caleb Mary Baldwin 9:56.43
10 Witte, Ethan Pfeiffer 9:57.65
11 Williams, Logan Methodist 9:57.99
12 Diaczyszyn, Daniel Mary Baldwin 10:22.14
13 Mishak, Hayden Pfeiffer 10:28.24
14 Faircloth, Landon Methodist 10:29.17
15 Shultz, David Mary Baldwin 11:42.04
Men 5000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Dylan S. Virginia 15:37.32
2 Chandler, Kedryn S. Virginia 15:39.36
3 Powell, Cannon Pfeiffer 15:44.23
4 Kemp, Kenyon S. Virginia 16:37.44
5 Smith, Caleb Mary Baldwin 16:52.16
6 Barriger, Jackson Methodist 16:56.74
7 Shilengitha, Rafael Methodist 17:28.44
8 Ruder, Landon S. Virginia 18:08.89
-- Witte, Ethan Pfeiffer DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Quinton Pfeiffer 8.97
2 Ritchie, Cameron Pfeiffer 9.38
3 Parry, Koby S. Virginia 9.70
4 Rayche, Din Mary Baldwin 10.00
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Methodist 'A' 3:31.58
1) Williams, Torrey 2) Antoine, Joshua
3) Topoly, Alex 4) Ezzell, Austin
2 Pfeiffer 'A' 3:34.13
1) Baez, Jose 2) Smith, Marques
3) Rivers, Trent 4) Huffman, Andrew
3 Southern Virginia 'A' 3:34.80
1) James, Ari 2) Beaver, Brad
3) Beasley, Branden 4) Hughes, Ethan
4 North Carolina Wesleyan 'A' 3:42.77
1) Brown, Quincy 2) Carrillo-Mendez, Emmanuel
3) King, Elijah 4) Hayes, Christian
5 Mary Baldwin 'A' 3:58.33
1) Rayche, Din 2) Bannasch, Tristen
3) Green Jr., Leslie 4) Plogger, Brendan
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Methodist 'A' 10:48.03
1) Williams, Logan 2) Williams, Torrey
3) Ezzell, Austin 4) Topoly, Alex
2 Pfeiffer 'A' 11:07.01
1) Huggins, Coleman 2) Huffman, Andrew
3) Rivers, Trent 4) Helms, Sawyer
3 Southern Virginia 'A' 11:39.52
1) Norcross, Denver 2) Cortez, Angel
3) Smith, Jared 4) Johnson, Carter
4 Mary Baldwin 'A' 12:18.88
1) Crumbley, Calvin 2) Diaczyszyn, Daniel
3) Plogger, Brendan 4) Ahearn-Wood, Micah
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas, Andre S. Virginia 1.95m
2 Akogo, Komla Methodist 1.85m
3 Batts, David Pfeiffer 1.80m
4 Keene, Devin Pfeiffer 1.75m
5 Rayche, Din Mary Baldwin J1.75m
5 Cochran, Meshach S. Virginia J1.75m
7 Jones, Porter S. Virginia 1.70m
8 Green Jr., Leslie Mary Baldwin J1.70m
9 Brown, Quincy NC Wesleyan 1.65m
10 Cuthrell, Isaiah Methodist 1.60m
10 Fay, Ethan NC Wesleyan 1.60m
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Parker S. Virginia 4.50m
2 Hughes, Ethan S. Virginia 3.60m
3 Newsome, Reed S. Virginia 3.30m
4 Jones, Porter S. Virginia 3.15m
Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas, Andre S. Virginia 6.86m
2 Dennis, David Pfeiffer 6.26m
3 Green Jr., Leslie Mary Baldwin 6.15m
4 Freeman, Jeremiah Methodist 6.11m
5 Cuthrell, Isaiah Methodist 6.07m
6 Rayche, Din Mary Baldwin 5.80m
7 King, Elijah NC Wesleyan 5.70m
8 Aiken, Lavon Methodist 5.62m
9 McCorvey, Micah Methodist 5.59m
10 Brown, Quincy NC Wesleyan 5.35m
11 Hutchinson, Amir William Peace 4.78m
-- Scott, Lemuel William Peace FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, Jeremiah Methodist 12.98m
2 Rayche, Din Mary Baldwin 12.67m
3 Dennis, David Pfeiffer 12.41m
4 Brown, Quincy NC Wesleyan 12.25m
5 Akogo, Komla Methodist 11.76m
6 Cuthrell, Isaiah Methodist 11.74m
7 Opp, Nolan S. Virginia 11.73m
Men Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnes, Desmond NC Wesleyan 12.83m 2
2 Facchino, Bryton S. Virginia 12.36m 2
3 Lionberger, Derek S. Virginia 12.16m 2
4 Troy, Jalan S. Virginia 11.98m 2
5 Herbert, E'Manuel Methodist 11.82m 2
6 Sturdivant, Cameron Pfeiffer 11.71m 2
7 Smith, Sherfield NC Wesleyan 11.56m 2
8 Smiley, Owen S. Virginia 11.49m 2
9 Hazley, Sho Methodist 11.15m 2
10 Hayes, Isaiah Pfeiffer 11.02m 1
11 Davis, Andre Pfeiffer 10.92m 1
12 Reyes, William Mary Baldwin 10.91m 1
13 Davidson, Curt (Cj) S. Virginia 10.77m 2
14 Jones, Brandon Mary Baldwin 10.15m 1
15 Fritz, Alex Methodist 10.08m 2
16 Ramirez, Jonathan Mary Baldwin 9.38m 1
17 Johnson, Hunter Pfeiffer 9.36m 1
18 Stewart, Sean William Peace 9.05m 1
-- Bowser, Tristan Methodist FOUL 2
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smiley, Owen S. Virginia 14.88m
2 Lionberger, Derek S. Virginia 14.17m
3 Davidson, Curt (Cj) S. Virginia 13.75m
4 Africa, Matthew S. Virginia 12.16m
5 Facchino, Bryton S. Virginia 11.67m
6 Davis, Andre Pfeiffer 11.18m
7 Johnson, Hunter Pfeiffer 10.99m
8 Sturdivant, Cameron Pfeiffer 10.50m
9 Jones, Brandon Mary Baldwin 10.08m
10 Rogers, Caleb Methodist 9.24m
11 Troy, Jalan S. Virginia 8.82m
12 Belk, Romone Methodist 8.41m
13 Mujald, Jihad Methodist 7.42m
14 Ramirez, Jonathan Mary Baldwin 7.27m
15 Bennet, Asheton Methodist 7.02m
-- Reyes, William Mary Baldwin FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Virginia 187.50 2) Pfeiffer 94.50
3) North Carolina Wesleyan 69 4) Meredith 66
5) Methodist 32 6) Mary Baldwin 21
7) William Peace 8
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Virginia 202.50 2) Pfeiffer 112
3) Methodist 107 4) North Carolina Wesleyan 30
5) Mary Baldwin 29.50 6) William Peace 5